Privacy Policy, Cookies and KVK

As the data controller, İNTRALİNE İLAÇ SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ İTHALAT İHRACAT SAN.TİC. A.Ş. is responsible for the processing of your personal information for the purposes described on this website and/or this Privacy Policy. In this Privacy Policy, the words “INTRALINE”, “our company” or “us/us”,   İNTRALİNE İLAÇ SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ İTHALAT İHRACAT SAN.TİC. A.Ş.

INTRALINE has the right to change or update this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a new privacy policy on this website, and all products and services on this website, pages , reserves the right to change information, visual elements and content without prior notice.

Our website service does not require any registration, so you can visit our website as often as you want without telling us who you are and sharing your personal information. During your visit to our website, your personal information can be provided by INTRALINE only within the scope of your knowledge. Your personal information recorded by us with your knowledge, in order to ensure that personal data is not processed unlawfully, that personal data is not illegally accessed, and that personal data is preserved, in accordance with the conditions determined by INTRALINE in the relevant legislation or expressed in this Privacy Policy, by observing appropriate conditions and maintaining the level of security. It is protected by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures and making the necessary inspections.

INTRALINE  In addition, it does not disclose the personal data obtained from you to others in violation of the provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, and does not use it for purposes other than processing.

We may provide links to other Web sites that are not operated by us on our website. If you visit any of these Web sites, you should review that site's privacy and other policies. We indicate that we, as INTRALINE, are not responsible for the policies and practices of other websites.

What is Personal Data?

No. 6698 The Law on Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) entered into force on 7 April 2016. With the law, the definition of personal data is made, the principles regarding their protection and the conditions to be followed by the data controllers in the processing of this data are included. According to the Law, personal data is any information relating to “identified or identifiable natural persons”. Processing of personal data, on the other hand, means “all kinds of operations performed on personal data, including obtaining, recording, storing, changing, sharing with third parties and transferring personal data to abroad, automatically or non-automatically, provided that it is a part of any data recording system”. .

Personal Data used for website usage analysis

İNTRALİNE İLAÇ SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ İTHALAT İHRACAT SAN.TİC. A.Ş.  (“Company”) acts as the data controller within the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) regarding the cookies used on www.intraline.com.tr (“Site”).

This We may collect and process information about your visit to the website, such as the pages you visit, which website you come from, and the searches you make. We may use this information to help improve the content of the site and to compile aggregate statistics about people who use our site for our internal usage statistics and for market research purposes. In doing so, we may set "cookies" that collect the user's domain name, your Internet service provider, your operating system, and your access date and time. A “cookie” is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies do not harm your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a "cookie" so you can accept or reject it. You can also refuse all cookies. However, if you do not accept our cookies, you may not be able to use all the functions of our website.

Mandatory Cookies

Mandatory cookies, your site viewing These are the cookies that are necessary for the proper functioning of the online services placed and offered on your device during the use of these cookies. We rely on the data processing condition of “it is necessary to process personal data belonging to you”.

Performance and Analytics Cookies

Performance cookies, site viewerIt allows us to track and analyze the number of jobs and site traffic. Thanks to these cookies, we can obtain information such as which areas on the site are visited most frequently or infrequently, and we can optimize the traffic of the site. Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm their freedoms.” We are based on the data processing condition.

Functional Cookies

Functional cookies, the provision of certain functions on the site and your preferences for them. Cookies are necessary for remembering. Functionality cookies are used on the site to remember your language preference or to save your settings for the use of cookies. It is necessary to process data for the legitimate interests of the controller.” We rely on the data processing condition.

Parties to which your Personal Data is Transferred and Purposes of Transfer

With the realization of the above-mentioned purposes of your personal data Limited and in accordance with the legislation, we may transfer it to suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals.

Your personal data is collected by the Company in electronic environment through Cookies in order to achieve the purposes detailed above. The data processing conditions we rely on when processing your personal data through cookies are as follows:

• It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,

• The relevant person Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller,

• Having your explicit consent

For the purposes explained above under the heading "Purpose of Processing Personal Data" and "Personal Data Based on the legal reasons stated under the heading "Method of Data Collection and Legal Reason", your personal data may be transferred to the following buyer groups within the framework of Article 8 of the KVKK and abroad (with your express consent) within the framework of Article 9 of the KVKK: Our affiliates, shareholders, business partners, all kinds of products and services our suppliers, third party software and hardware providers where we store our data in the cloud, Data will not be transferred to third parties without the explicit consent of the data owner, except for the exceptions numbered under article 5 and article 6 of the KVKK, rver service providers, legally authorized public institutions and private persons. The transfer of data abroad, on the other hand, will not take place without the explicit consent of the data owner, except for the exception regulated under Article 9/2 of the KVKK.

Principles Regarding Retention Periods of Personal Data

Personal data is stored by us for the periods stipulated in the relevant legislation and in line with its legal obligations. If the legislation regarding how long personal data should be stored is not regulated for a period of time, personal data is processed for a period of time that requires it to be processed in line with our practices and commercial practices in connection with the activity carried out by our site/company while processing that data, and then it is deleted, destroyed or anonymized. If the personal data whose purpose of processing has expired and the personal data requested to be deleted/anonymized by the personal data owners, the relevant legislation and the retention periods determined by our company have also come to an end; It can only be kept to constitute evidence in possible legal disputes or to assert the relevant right related to personal data or to establish a defense. While determining the retention periods of personal data, our company takes the statute of limitations stipulated in the relevant legislation as a basis. The personal data stored for this purpose is only accessed by limited persons when it is required to be used in the relevant legal dispute and is not accessed for any other purpose other than this purpose. At the end of this period, personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

Rights of the Personal Data Owner 

Within the framework of article 11 of the KVKK, anyone can apply to us about himself

a) To learn whether personal data is processed,

b) To request information if his personal data has been processed,

< p>c) To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

d) If personal data is missing or not, case of wrongdoingto request their correction,

e) Pursuant to article 7 of the KVKK, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear,

f) (d) and (e) ) to notify the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

ğ ) In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, they have the right to demand the compensation of the damage. signature, mobile signature or by using the e-mail address previously notified to our Company and registered in our Company's system. Our contact information for applications is listed below. Written applications must include the wet signature of the relevant data owner. Applications that do not meet the conditions determined by the Personal Data Protection Authority within the scope of the relevant legislation will not be evaluated unless the additional information that may be requested from you to meet the conditions is completed. It will be finalized within thirty days at the latest. 


CONTACT INFORMATION

< p> İNTRALİNE İLAÇ SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ İTHALAT İHRACAT SAN.TİC. A.Ş.

Mersis No: 0608 0691 4110 0001

Contact: info@intraline.com.tr / +90 212 438 7500